–]ŒŽ‘Ûs­‘ŽmŽ––±ŠFmochizuki international gyoseishoshi laqyer office ‚¨–⍇‚¹F03-3803-0577
 
 

 

This visa described as above corresponds to three cases #1 - #3.

The person who wants to make an application shall fullfil following all conditions.

#1 CASE

In cases where the applicant is to commence the operation of international trade or other business

CONDITION

(1) The facilities to be used as an office for the business concerned shall be prepared

and shall be located in Japan.

(2) The business concerned shall have capacity to employ at least 2 full-time

employees in Japan (excluding foreign nationals residing under the status of

residence enlisted in Annexed Table 1 of the Immigration Control and Refugee

Recognition Act), in addition to those who operate and/or manage the business.

(3) The salary, 2 full-time employees, shall be paid to them approx.250,000 yen per

month or more.

(4) Investment in business concerned shall be 5,000,000 yen per year or more.

(5) The business concerned shall be stable and shall be profitable.

 

#2 CASE

In cases where the applicant is to invest in international trade or other business and to operate or manage that business,

or

In cases where the applicant is to operate or manage internationl trade or other business on behalf of foreign nationals (including foreign corporations; hereinafter in this gforeign nationalsh is to include gforeign corporationsh) or who has begun such an operation or has invested in such a business

CONDITION

(1) The office for the business concerned shall be located in Japan.

(2) The business concerned shall have capacity to employ at least 2 full-time

employees in Japan (excluding foreign nationals residing under the status of

residence enlisted in Annexed Table 1 of the Immigration Control and Refugee

Recognition Act), in addition to those who operate and/or manage the business.

(3) The salary, 2 full-time employees, shall be paid to them approx.250,000 yen per

month or more.

(4) Investment in business concerned shall be 5,000,000 yen per year or more.

(5) The business concerned shall be stable and shall be profitable.

 

#3 CASE & CONDITION

In case an applicant is to engage in the management of international trade or other business in Japan, he should have at least 3 years' experience in the operation and/or management of business (including the period during which the applicant studied business operation and management at Graduate School) and receive no less salary than a Japanese national would receive for comparable work